Painted Sieh Horses: Colorful Loud Paint Horses located in Clear Lake South Dakota






2015 Foals for Sale:


Azure Fox Fire

Price: $1500.00
Nickname: Fireball
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: May 10, 2015
 
Description:  
Bay and white tobiano filly. Starting training under saddle.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Azure Fox Fire .
Print this Profile



Dice on the Dash

Nickname:
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: March 12, 2015
 
Description:  
**SOLD Thanks Joanna of Texas** Chestnut overo stud colt. Grandson of Dash Ta Fame. Registration papers are here. Weaned, haltered, leads, loads and ties.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Dice on the Dash.
Print this Profile



Treasure for Ransom

Nickname: Ransom
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: May 5, 2015
 
Description:  
**Thanks Lisa from MN** Bay tobaino colt. Full brother to Raise UR Shotglass, finished 1D gelding, WPRA money winner, Futurity Champion.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Treasure for Ransom.
Print this Profile



Fancy Fame Seahorse

Nickname: Fancy
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: March 24, 2015
 
Description:  
Thanks Jodi** AQHA filly. Granddaughter of Dash Ta Fame. Mare is double registered with Foundation QH Registry and has Wimpy just off her papers. Weaned, haltered, leads, loads and ties.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Fancy Fame Seahorse.
Print this Profile



Dakotas Lightning Bar

Nickname:
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: March 31, 2015
 
Description:  
Sale Pending** Tovero colt with two blue eyes.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Dakotas Lightning Bar.
Print this Profile



Diva Ta Fame

Nickname: Diva
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 7, 2015
 
Description:  
**SOLD Thanks Corissa for, ND** APHA solid colored filly. Granddaughter of Dash Ta Fame. Mare has Barnes Azure Bug in pedigree. Registration papers are here now.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Diva Ta Fame.
Print this Profile



Dakotas Mighty Peppy

Nickname:
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 29, 2015
 
Description:  
Buckskin tobiano filly.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Dakotas Mighty Peppy.
Print this Profile



Rosas Sparky Ace

Nickname: Sparky
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: May 8, 2015
 
Description:  
** Thanks Jesus of Neb.** Black and white colt.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Rosas Sparky Ace.
Print this Profile



Exclusive DiamondKing

Nickname: King
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: June 19, 2015
 
Description:  
**Thanks Kayla from ND** Buckskin tobiano colt possible homozygous.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Exclusive DiamondKing.
Print this Profile