Painted Sieh Horses: Colorful Loud Paint Horses located in Clear Lake South Dakota






2018 Foals for Sale:


Elegant Chica

Price: $1000.00
Nickname: Chico
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 6, 2018
 
Description:  
Bay tobiano filly, both parents are homozgyous for tobiano gene.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Elegant Chica.
Print this Profile



In Sebellas Shadow

Price: $1000.00
Nickname: Bella
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: June 19, 2018
 
Description:  
Black and white filly. Probably homozygous.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on In Sebellas Shadow.
Print this Profile



Patchitup

Price: $1000.00
Nickname: Patch
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: May 21, 2018
 
Description:  
Black and white tobiano gelding.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Patchitup.
Print this Profile



Holly Tex White Out

Price: $1000.00
Nickname: White Out
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 16, 2018
 
Description:  
White and bay gelding with 2 blue eyes. Hollywood Dun It and Strait From Texas on papers

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Holly Tex White Out.
Print this Profile



Jaguar Zippin the SKy

Price: $1000.00
Nickname: Jaguar
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 22, 2018
 
Description:  
Sale Pending** Black and white tobiano gelding.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Jaguar Zippin the SKy.
Print this Profile



Easy Cat King

Price: $1000.00
Nickname: Easy
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: June 6, 2018
 
Description:  
Bay tobiano gelding with one blue eye.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Easy Cat King.
Print this Profile



HD in the Movies

Price: $1000.00
Nickname: Harley
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: June 25, 2018
 
Description:  
Chestnut filly.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on HD in the Movies.
Print this Profile



Dancin Request

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Dance
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: September 2, 2018
 
Description:  
Late foal, bay tobiano filly by Codys Dancin Payne out of a daughter of Exclusive Patch.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Dancin Request.
Print this Profile



Dire Straits Music

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Dire
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: October 5, 2018
 
Description:  
Likes grulla to me but APHA calls him black colt.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Dire Straits Music.
Print this Profile



Jazz Musicman

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Jazz
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: October 03, 2018
 
Description:  
Black tobiano colt.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Jazz Musicman.
Print this Profile



Gamblers Yahtzee Dice

Nickname: Yahtzee
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: April 14, 2018
 
Description:  
**Thanks Joanie** Bay and white tobiano colt.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Gamblers Yahtzee Dice.
Print this Profile



Treasure colt

Nickname:
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: April 23, 2018
 
Description:  
Bay tobiano colt.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Treasure colt.
Print this Profile



Sterling Pendleton

Nickname: Sterling
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: April 25, 2018
 
Description:  
Grulla tobiano colt, not for sale.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Sterling Pendleton.
Print this Profile