Painted Sieh Horses: Colorful Loud Paint Horses located in Clear Lake South Dakota






2019 Foals for Sale:


Senorita Indigo

Price: $1250.00
Nickname: Indy
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: September 2, 2019
 
Description:  
Price is for mare and filly. Black and white tobiano mare with black and white tobiano filly born Sept. 2, 2019. Mare is halter broke. Both are registered.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Senorita Indigo.
Print this Profile



Bomb Cyclone Storm

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Stormy
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: March 14, 2019
 
Description:  
Bay tobiano colt both parents are homozygous for tobiano gene.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Bomb Cyclone Storm.
Print this Profile



Velvet Cheerleader

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Cheerleader
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: March 30, 2019
 
Description:  
Black and white double homozygous filly.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Velvet Cheerleader.
Print this Profile



Classic Red Corvette

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Corvette
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: April 27, 2019
 
Description:  
Bay tobiano colt.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Classic Red Corvette.
Print this Profile



Dunit Strait Vanilla

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Vanilla
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 21, 2019
 
Description:  
Bay medicine hat. Hollywood Dunit and Strait from Texas on papers. 2 blue eyes

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Dunit Strait Vanilla.
Print this Profile



Dancin Tear Drop

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Tear Drop
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: May 24, 2019
 
Description:  
Black and white tobiano filly by "Codys Dancin Payne"

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Dancin Tear Drop.
Print this Profile



Monique Paint

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Moni
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: June 1, 2019
 
Description:  
Black and white tobiano filly.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Monique Paint.
Print this Profile



Beautiful Patch

Nickname:
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 19, 2019
 
Description:  
** Sold Thanks LJ, another repeat buyer** Grulla tobiano filly

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Beautiful Patch.
Print this Profile



Zippys filly

Nickname:
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: May 4, 2019
 
Description:  
** Sold Thanks Carmen & Duane** Black tobiano filly with 2 blue eyes.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Zippys filly.
Print this Profile