Painted Sieh Horses: Colorful Loud Paint Horses located in Clear Lake South Dakota






Our Broodmares:


Strait n Dun It

Price: $2500.00
Nickname: Jade
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: April 14, 2010
 
Description:  
Black and white overo. Hollywood Dunit granddaughter. Broke to ride when younger, has not been rode in a while. Bred for 2019 to Exclusive Patch. Offering as a 2 in 1 package.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Strait n Dun It.
Print this Profile



Seaquest

Price: $2200.00
Nickname: Quest
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: May 24, 2009
 
Description:  
Bay and white mare. She is broke to ride, just had a refresher this winter. She does have an with issue of putting bridle over her ears. She is nice and athletic. Video link, (copy and paste) https://youtu.be/BU9gIfHWIwE

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Seaquest.
Print this Profile



Picture me Zippin

Price: $1500.00
Nickname: Scotch
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: May 3, 2010
 
Description:  
Palomino tobiano mare.. Bred for 2019 to homozygous stud, Exclusive Patch.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Picture me Zippin.
Print this Profile



Hy Lee Qua

Price: $1500.00
Nickname: HyLee
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: April 16, 2008
 
Description:  
Hy Lee is a daughter to my stallion, Exclusive Patch. She was green broke as a 4 year old, she is very quick and super responsive. Breedl to Codys Dancin Payne for June 2019.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Hy Lee Qua.
Print this Profile



Eagles Midway Breeze

Price: $1500.00
Nickname: Breezy
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: May 20, 2009
 
Description:  
Black tobiano mare with black tobiano colt at side born Oct. 5.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Eagles Midway Breeze.
Print this Profile



Strait Breeze Bingo

Price: $1500.00
Nickname: Bingo
Gender/Type: Broodmare
Date of Birth: April 17, 2013
 
Description:  
Black tobiano mare with black tobiano colt at side born Oct. 6

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Strait Breeze Bingo.
Print this Profile



Spirit Scribbled Jule

Price: $1500.00
Nickname: Jule
Gender/Type: Broodmare
Date of Birth: May 09, 2010
 
Description:  
Bay tobiano bred to Exclusive Patch for 2019

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Spirit Scribbled Jule.
Print this Profile



Ms Poco Velvet

Price: $1500.00
Nickname: Velvet
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: May 3, 2003
 
Description:  
Black homozygous tobiano mare. Bred to Exclusive Patch for 2020.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Ms Poco Velvet.
Print this Profile



A Tuff KTBO in Ebony

Price: $1500.00
Nickname: Ebony
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: April 16, 2009
 
Description:  
Black mare, broke to ride, 14.3 hands. Has some issues, can be hard to catch, buddy sour. I turned her in with the stud, gonna make her a broodmare.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on A Tuff KTBO in Ebony.
Print this Profile



Beautiful Dakota

Price: $800.00
Nickname: Willow
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: May 23, 1999
 
Description:  
Grey dun AQHA mare with Doc Tari on her papers. Broke to ride when young, I have only used her for broodmare. Exposed to Exclusive Patch for 2020. Has thrown grulla from this cross.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Beautiful Dakota.
Print this Profile



This Chic Can Zip

Nickname: Zippy
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: July 22, 2004
 
Description:  
*Thanks Carmen & Duane* Black and white homozygous mare. 30 days riding as a 3 year old. Bred for 2020 to Exclusive Patch.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on This Chic Can Zip.
Print this Profile



Duffs Easy Going Gal

Nickname: Shadow
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: April 19, 2010
 
Description:  
Black and white tobiano mare. Breed to Codys Dancin Payne for 2019.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Duffs Easy Going Gal.
Print this Profile



Diamond

Nickname:
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: April 16, 2005
 
Description:  


View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Diamond.
Print this Profile