Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Comet
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: June 15, 1994
Description:  
Thanks Tucker & Lindsey!! 16 year old bay solid paint mare, stands 15.3hands tall and well broke to ride. Sweet mare anyone can get along with, rides out by herself or with others. Comet has always been a horse I could just pull out of the pasture and go for a nice ride. She steps right out and is a smooth ride, isn't spooky, and just fun to ride! Dusty hay will make her cough.
Pedigree for: Comet Star McCue
      Buck McCue
    Buck McCue JR  
      Indian Modle
  Jay R McCue    
      Willie Whistle
    Miss Jenny  
      Squaw Maid
Sire: Sage McCue      
      Bull Bert
    Keno Silver Tail  
      Smokey Lake Bay
  Pepper Sage    
     
    Patchy Sage  
     

      Figure 8 Royal
    Star Brown  
      Rose Star
  Mr Star Bear    
     
    Little Miss Bear  
      Amarillo Miss
Dam: Dusty Queen Bar      
      Boy's Boy
    Colored Boy  
      Sidewinder
  Moody's Hip Shot    
      Hoss Trader
    Moody II  
      Spot