Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Bugs
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: July 4, 2005
Description:  
Thanks Nicole!! Her pedigree has performance and speed to burn with Champion bloodlines of Bugs Alive in 75 and Gallant Ghost. She will make a great performance prospect in any discipline, whether you ride roping horses or barrel horses, she'll put you in the money! Bugs has 60 days riding and is proving to be a willing partner. Is being ridden in an indoor arena this winter.
Pedigree for: Bugs Gallant Royalty
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
      Chica's Ace
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Top Moon
    Bugs Alive in 75  
      Ralph's Lady Bug
  Bugs Royalty    
     
    Peggies Royalty  
      Leo's Peggy
Dam: Bugs Darling Lou      
      Vandy
    Vandy's Flasher  
      Tippie Reba
  Cindy's Vandy Lou    
      Clint Higgins
    Easter Sunday  
      Jones' Dunny