Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Treasure
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: May 27, 2000
Description:  
APHA bay with no white on her at all. Broke to ride and was started on barrel training until her trainer became ill. Her son is starting his career as a barrel racing and doing awesome. She is an athletic mare with speed in her pedigree- granddaughter of Treasured and Raise Your Glass. Bred for 2017.
Pedigree for: Indeed a Beauty
      Easy Jet
    Easy Jet Too  
      Indian Music
  Treasured    
      Raise Your Glass
    Treasured Glass  
      Kathys Fool
Sire: Mr Deeds      
      Everetts Son
    Payment Deferred  
      Penalty Payment
  First Payment Due    
      Snazzy Man
    Miss Sanzzy Bar  
      Miss Don Bars

      Native Dancer
    Raise a Native  
      Raise You
  Raise Yor Glass    
     
    Champagne Woman  
      L Amour Toujours
Dam: Raise a Beauty      
      Top Deck
    Majestic  
      Cowans Trouble
  Majestic Beauty    
      Little Request
    Gay Lady Request  
      Johnas Flash