Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Azure
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: March 14, 2005
Description:  
SOLD Thanks Carmen of MN!! LOUD colored bay and white tobiano gelding out of a black Quarter Horse great-granddaughter of Dash for Cash and granddaughter of Barne's Azure bug. 45 days professional training and I have been riding him for a year and half, he is being trail riden and checking pastures and rounding-up cattle (he has a natural cow instinct). Also being riden in the barn this winter. He is well-mannered and laided back, with an easy stop. Azure will make someone a great all around mount-- whether you ride English, Western or just down the trail, he'll take you there!
Pedigree for: Azure Dashin Cash
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
      Chica's Ace
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Dash for Cash
    By Yawl  
      Really Rapid
  Running Buddie    
     
    Dashs Maria  
      Khal Me Maria
Dam: Yawls Black Ladybug      
      Azure Te
    Barnes Azure Bug  
      Barne's Ladybug
  Katie Azure Bug    
      Threatin Times
    Go for it Katie  
      Charger to Ivan