Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Chicky
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: March 31, 2005
Description:  
SOLD Thnaks Michelle and family!! Bay and white tobiano filly, 15 hands tall. Broke to ride, easy to catch and work with. Great ground matters, good for farrier. Rides off of leg cues, will ride alone or with other horses, lead or follow. Being used now on overnite trail rides and gathering cattle, has potential for more. She has done everything asked of her. Pedigree includes Lucky Sonny Dee and Deck of Stars. Sire is the homozygous APHA grandson of Gallant Ghost and she will produce athletic, colorful babies someday!
Pedigree for: Decks of Stars Chick
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
     
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Johnny Red Man
    Bear Man  
      Miss Q Zan
  Kahles Gamble    
     
    Vanzi Midge  
      Handy Jewel
Dam: Marcys Deck Of Stars      
      Lucky Sonny Dee
    Lucky Super Son  
      Super Kitten
  Sonnys Lucy    
      Nippers Skipa Hope
    Sonnys Nippers Skippa  
      Sonnys Sweet Chick