Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Spring
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: March 20, 2006
Description:  
Thanks Dan and Mary of MN!! Bay and white filly, pretty head and both eyes dark. Tested homozygous for tobiano gene. Goes back to Lucky Sonny Dee and Deck of Stars. Halter broke, leads, loads, ties and current on vet work. Ready to be started under saddle. Not only will she make a great riding horse, think about the breeding pen down the road...COLOR, COLOR, COLOR!
Pedigree for: Spring on Deck
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
      Chica's Ace
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Johnny Red Man
    Bear Man  
      Miss Q Zan
  Kahles Gamble    
     
    Vanzi Midge  
      Handy Jewel
Dam: Marcy's Deck of Stars      
      Lucky Sonny Dee
    Lucky Super Son  
      Super Kitten
  Sonnys Lucy    
      Nippers Skipa Hope
    Sonnys Nippers Skippa  
      Sonnys Sweet Chick