Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Grandy
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: March 28, 2006
Description:  
**SOLD Thanks Andre of North Dakota** Grand Rivera has that great black tobiano color that everyone is looking for and is so hard to get - he also has the athleticism, temperament and pedigree to go with it! Already standing 15+ hands, he is ready to start under saddle and is a possible hunt horse contender.
Pedigree for: Grand Rivera
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
      Chica's Ace
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Mr Norfleet
    Sonnys Norfleet  
      Shes'a D Bar
  Fleets Lucky Charm    
     
    Peach Charm  
      Heartbreak Kid
Dam: Tobie Belle      
      Riverman
    Grand Rivulet  
      Sonny Says Quick
  Fayes Belle    
      Hechizado
    Belle France  
      Qublieuse