Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Galaxy
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 19, 2006
Description:  
SOLD Thanks Amber** Bay and white tobiano filly. Both dark eyes, 15.2 hands, born and raised here. She is well muscled and built to work and takes an interest in cattle. I have been riding Galaxy for a couple of years now, we have put on lots of miles doing overnight trail rides, checking pastures and fields, also using her for putting miles on greener horses. She is very willing and responsive.
Pedigree for: Galaxy Star McCue
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
      Chicas Ace
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Buck McCue Jr
    Jay R McCue  
      Miss Jenny
  Sage McCue    
     
    Pepper Sage  
      Patchy Sage
Dam: Comet Star McCue      
      Star Brown
    Mr Star Bear  
      Little Miss Bear
  Dusty Queen Bear    
      Colored Boy
    Moodys Hip Shot  
      Moody II