Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Hawk
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 9, 2007
SOLD Thanks Kari and family from MN!!** He does it all ..... great mind and athletic ...... 1D Barrel Horse, WPRA Money Earner, NBHA World Qualifier, Square Dance horse, Drill Team horse, Trail Riding horse. 2012 UPDATE; Hawk continues to "Soar". Currently winning the WPRA 2D Futurity for the year (nation wide) Has 8 barrel racing points.
Pedigree for: Raise Ur Shotglass
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Easy Jet Too
      Treasure Glass
  Mr Deeds    
    First Payment Due  
      Miss Sanzzy Bar
Dam: Indeed a Beauty      
      Raise a Native
    Raise Your Glass  
      Champagne Woman
  Raise a Beauty    
    Majestic Beauty  
      Gay Lady Request