Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Challenger
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 22, 2007
Description:  
SOLD Thanks Ben!! Bay and white colt, both eyes dark. Challenger is an extremely flashy colt with a solid build and sweet personality. He will mature to 15.3 hands. Consider him for you next roping or team penning mount. Started his training now, price will go up as he progresses.
Pedigree for: Challenge the Stars
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
      Chica's Ace
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Buck McCue Jr
    Jay R McCue  
      Miss Jenny
  Sage McCue    
     
    Pepper Sage  
      Patchy Sage
Dam: Comet Star McCue      
      Star Brown
    Mr Star Bear  
      Little Miss Bear
  Dusty Queen Bear    
      Colored Boy
    Moody's Hip Shot  
      Moody II