Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Decker
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 19, 2008
Description:  
**Thanks Jeff and family** Bay and white gelding, 2 dark eyes. Decker is a lovable boy with a performance based pedigree, he will make a great family all-around prospect! Has 30 days riding under saddle in the indoor arena, price will go up in the spring when we can get more consistent miles outside.
Pedigree for: Gambler on Deck
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
     
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Johnny Red Man
    Bear Man  
      Miss Q Zan
  Kahles Gamble    
     
    Vanzi Midge  
      Handy Jewel
Dam: Marcys Deck of Stars      
      Lucky Sonny Dee
    Lucky Super Son  
      Super Kitten
  Sonnys Lucy    
      Nippers Skipa Hope
    Sonnys Nippers Skippa  
      Sonnys Sweet Chick