Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Hotrod
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: May 5, 2008
Description:  
**SOLD Thanks Lauren** Black and white tobiano gelding. Hotrod has that eye-catching color that everyone wants AND the conformation and temperament to back it up. His pedigree boasts the likes of APHA Champions Gallant Ghost and Kingfisher McCue-- let him take you in any direction you wish to go. 45 days professional training. Likes a faster pace.
Pedigree for: Hotrod Jet McCue
      Tinky Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
      Chicas Ace
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Buck McCue Jr
    Kingfisher McCue  
      Fairy Fisher
  Shadow McCue    
     
    Sheila McCue  
      Frisbie Fran
Dam: Ima Jet Deck McCue      
      Sundance Tom
    Sundance Skip  
      Nowata Cat
  Sundance Sparky    
      Sparky One
    Sparky Poke  
      Pokey Skippa