Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Express
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: June 23, 2008
Description:  
*SOLD Thanks Tracie* Update; "Love the new horse! He is awesome, THank you so much!" Black and white tobiano gelding that stands 16 hands. Broke to ride and being rode daily down the road and checking cattle. Been on over night trail rides, rides fine with other horses or off by himself. His temperament and athletic ability should allow him to be suitable for almost any direction you want to go; Western, English, Speed events or just an all around great family horse!
Pedigree for: Black Icey Express
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
     
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      My Little Man
    Our Little Man  
      Just Stockings
  Ladyeze Man    
     
    Swingin Bar Lady  
      Bars Pink Lady
Dam: No Stockings      
      Hill Prince
    Swinging Door  
      Wee Nip
  Swingin Bar Lady    
      Mid Bar
    Bars Pink Lady  
      Pink Lady