Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Darkie
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: May 4, 2009
Description:  
**SOLD Thanks Jacob** Black and white gelding. Stands 15.2 hands. He is a ranch gelding, Rounded up cattle out of pastures. Has had rope thrown off him and drag a tire in the arena. Has worked at the salebarn. Goes where he is pointed, thru water and all. Also, been on overnight trail rides.
Pedigree for: Dark Sea Breeze
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
      Sparky Tip
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      One Shi Dancer
    Sugar Hunt  
      Kanaranzi Creek
  Shi Baker Bar    
     
    Hillary Dolly  
      Louds Little Dolly
Dam: HH Classy Shi Bert      
      Classy Son
    Baron Bar Scotty  
      Shadow Silk
  Berts Classy Annie    
      Cody Bert
    Super Lucy Kay  
      Super Lucy