Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Colonel
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 30, 2010
Description:  
**SOLD** Thanks Cyndi! Buckskin tobiano gelding, both eyes dark. Azure Te and Barnes Ladybug bloodlines. Started riding and there is not much that shakes him up. Super easy going, easiest horse I have started.
Pedigree for: Colonel Sunfire
      Peppy Spook
    Gallant Ghost  
      Bold Farina
  Exclusive Ghost    
      Gallant Ghost
    Haunted Trinket  
      Top Trinket
Sire: Exclusive Patch      
      Perfect Patch
    The Mighty Quinn  
      Elsie June
  Quinns Joani Ace    
     
    Aces Lightning Bar  
      Gallant Beaty Bar

      Azure Te
    Barnes Azure Bug  
      Barnes Ladybug
  Azure Yellow Bug    
     
    Easy to be Me  
      Pink Gallant
Dam: Azure Fox Fire      
      Killaqua
    Sir Hi  
      Pie Hi
  Hy Lee Foxy    
      Sinder Chic
    Make the Money  
      Ree Twist