Price: $2500.00
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Scotch
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: May 3, 2010
Description:  
Palomino tobiano mare. Halter broke. Sire: Pine Away Scotch Dam: Zips Materpiece. This is a filly I bought for a younger broodmare. Bred for 2016 to homozygous stud.
Pedigree for: Picture me Zippin
     
    Plain Scotch Bar  
     
  Classic Sonny Te Bar    
     
    Impressed Classic Te  
     
Sire: Pine Away Scotch      
     
    Yellow Lee Man  
     
  Yellow Sparky Lee    
     
    Sparky Ashette  
     

     
    Sky Bug Reed  
     
  SkyBug Zippio    
     
    Sparkling Zippo  
     
Dam: Zips Masterpiece      
     
    HF Skip the Rest  
     
  HF Lopin to Please    
     
    HF Skip LittleLace