Price:
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Jewel
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 1, 2003
Description:  
**SOLD Thanks Deb from Neb.** Black and white tobaino mare, stands 14.2 hands. Broke to ride for intermediate rider. Has been used for lesson horse in arena, trail riding and checking cows in pasture. Goes back to Freckles Flynt half brother to Colonel Freckles. Bred to Exclusive Patch aka Ace for 2016.
Pedigree for: Leos Baby Jewel
      Skipper Bee
    JD Starbuck  
      Miss Tikki Reed
  Son of Starbuck    
      Pennys Tornado
    April Poco Jewely  
      Jewely Too
Sire: Starbucks Jewel      
      Doc Dynamo
    Poco Bueno Dac Bar  
      Poco Miss Bid
  Docs Ebony Belle    
      Mr Blackburn 40
    Fortys Cedar Miss  
      Miss Cedar

      Jewels Leo Bars
    Freckles Flynt  
      Miss Cocoa Jay
  Freckles Cran Bar    
     
    Cranita  
      Pistol Ann
Dam: Leo Bar Freckles      
      Gay Bar King
    Gay Porter  
      Poco Lady Cody
  Mary Gay Bar    
      Hank String
    Lulu Cheeta  
      Maggie Cody