Price: $1500.00
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Ebony
Gender/Type: broodmare
Date of Birth: April 16, 2009
Description:  
Black mare, broke to ride, 14.3 hands. Has some issues, can be hard to catch, buddy sour. I turned her in with the stud, gonna make her a broodmare. Bred to Codys Dancin Payne for 2020
Pedigree for: A Tuff KTBO in Ebony
      Sonny Dee Bar
    Sonnys Courtney  
      Big M Flicka
  Kt Black TY Affair    
      Practical Jack
    Ruffian  
      Joans Ladybug
Sire: KT BO JO      
      Red Clounds Fury
    Peppy Joe Tamo  
      Quietus
  Mis Peggy Bo Jo    
      Ettabo
    Miss Bunettabo  
      Bundella

      Mister Top Bar
    Sir Gallahad  
      Bettys Question
  J Bars Black Majic    
     
    High Steepin Rose  
      Rosie Bull
Dam: Chicks Tuff Deck      
      Tuffernhell
    Tuff Scoop  
      Tulas Lady
  Lee Tuff Deck    
      Sweets Poco
    Bristows Poco Gold