Painted Sieh Horses: Colorful Loud Paint Horses located in Clear Lake South Dakota






Riding Horses:


Duffs Easy Going Gal

Price: $3000.00
Nickname: Shadow
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 19, 2010
 
Description:  
Black and white tobiano mare stands 15.3 hands. Broke to ride. Easy to catch, stands for farrier. Can swing a rope off of her.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Duffs Easy Going Gal.
Print this Profile



Dunkin Patch Jeans

Nickname: Dunkin
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 26, 2009
 
Description:  
No longer for sale, I have decided I cannot part with this guy. Line back dun tobiano gelding, 15 hands with big stout build. Both dark eyes. Well broke to ride, been used for lessons.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Dunkin Patch Jeans.
Print this Profile



Elegant Chica

Nickname: Chico
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 6, 2018
 
Description:  
** SOLD Thanks Tiffany** Bay tobiano filly, both parents are homozgyous for tobiano gene. Started training, price is after 30 rides on her.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Elegant Chica.
Print this Profile



Galient Grulla Beauty

Nickname: Galient
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 12, 2013
 
Description:  
Grulla tobiano mare. Not for sale.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Galient Grulla Beauty.
Print this Profile



Holly Tex White Out

Price: $2000.00
Nickname: White Out
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 16, 2018
 
Description:  
White and bay medicine hat gelding with 2 blue eyes. Hollywood Dun It and Strait From Texas on papers. Done with his 30 days riding training now. Has been trail ridden through mud, cricks, ponds, through trees and open pasture and around cattle. Walk, trot, lope, and side passes and can open and close gates. Stands 14 hands now should mature out to 14.3-15 hands.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Holly Tex White Out.
Print this Profile



Jaguar Zippin the SKy

Nickname: Jaguar
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 22, 2018
 
Description:  
** Sold Thanks Char** Black and white tobiano conformationally correct gelding. Stands 15 hands now. Has 30 days training on him, he is a nice calm, smart gelding. Moves off leg pressure and has had rope thrown off him. I am starting to use him for checking cows and he is showing great potential as a cow horse.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Jaguar Zippin the SKy.
Print this Profile



Marko Dice Express

Nickname: Marko
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: April 12, 2017
 
Description:  
**SOLD Thanks Amanda** Bay tobiano gelding stands 15.1 hands. 30 rides on him, WTL, rope thrown off him, side pass. Is now starting his job of checking cows. He does have a wire cut scar on back pastern from when he was a yearling. Video link from his training, (copy and paste) https://youtu.be/QwrHAm3nr4k

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Marko Dice Express.
Print this Profile



Patchs Mini Whinnie

Nickname: Canvas
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: June 17, 2017
 
Description:  
Bay and white tobiano, one blue eye. Big thick mare. In training now.

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Patchs Mini Whinnie.
Print this Profile



Whoa Damn It Saddle Club

Nickname: Whoa Damn It
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: January 1, 2016
 
Description:  
Check us out on Facebook, "WhoaDamit SaddleClub."

View Pedigree
Email us for more info on Whoa Damn It Saddle Club.
Print this Profile